In view of the reopening of performing venues on 19 February, the Hong Kong Arts Festival announces changes to in-venue programmes. Please visit this page for details.

 

2011


OPERA

Leipzig Opera - Tristan und Isolde
House Programme

 

CHINESE OPERA

Cantonese Opera - The Artistry of Fong Yim-fun
House Programme

Beijing Opera - The Painted Faces
House Programme

 

MUSIC

Riccardo Chailly and the Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra
House Programme

St Thomas Boys Choir (Thomanerchor)
House Programme

Halle Orchestra
House Programme

Hong Kong Chinese Orchestra - Music About China V

Japan Philharmonic Orchestra
House Programme

Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra - De Waart conducts Zemlinsky’s Lyric Symphony

Hong Kong Sinfonietta - Great Violin Concertos: Ray Chen Plays Tchaikovsky

Masaaki Suzuki and Bach Collegium Japan
House Programme
House Programme

Masaaki Suzuki Harpsichord Recital
House Programme

Cameron Carpenter Organ Recital
House Programme

Bang on a Can All-Stars
House Programme

Angelika Kirchschlager with the Basel Chamber Orchestra
House Programme

Cecilia Bartoli
House Programme

Cyprien Katsaris Piano Recital
House Programme

Lost Tango - Ute Lemper and the Piazzolla Sextet
House Programme

Marianne Faithfull
House Programme

Elvis Costello
House Programme

 

MUSIC NOMADS

Songs from the Grasslands - Hanggai + Mamer & IZ
House Programme

Requiem for Flowers - Chet Lam x Shin Wong
House Programme

A.S. The Percussionist - Singing Hands - Arai Soichiro
House Programme

 

MUSIC THEATRE

Berliner Ensemble - The Threepenny Opera
House Programme

108 Heroes, Tales from The Water Margin
House Programme

 

EXXONMOBIL VISION

Wong Wai-yin Piano Recital
Chan Chi-chun and Chan Chi-yuk Dizi Recital
House Programme

 

CREDIT SUISSE EMERGING ARTISTS SERIES

Nicolas Altstaedt Cello Recital
House Programme

Alexei Ogrintchouk Oboe Recital
House Programme

Elias String Quartet
House Programme

 

NEW STAGE SERIES

Piccadilly Revisited
House Programme

Jiao Qing
House Programme

Recycling Times
House Programme

Tree Rhapsody
House Programme

 

DANCE

New York City Ballet
House Programme

Birmingham Royal Ballet - Hobson's Choice
House Programme

TanztheaterWuppertal Pina Bausch - Carnations
House Programme

Beijing Dance Theatre - The Golden Lotus
House Programme

Asia Pacific Dance Platform
House Programme

MOMIX Dance Theatre – MOMIX reMIX
House Programme

 

THEATRE

Cheek by Jowl – Macbeth
House Programme

An Ordinary Man
House Programme

Belarus Free Theatre - Being Harold Pinter and A Flower for Pina Bausch
House Programme

Murder In San Jose
House Programme

 

SPECIAL EVENT

Power Plant