In view of the reopening of performing venues on 19 February, the Hong Kong Arts Festival announces changes to in-venue programmes. Please visit this page for details.

 

2006


OPERA

Semper Opera Dresden & Opera Nuremberg - Don Giovanni
House Programme

 

CHINESE OPERA

The Artistry of Gender Switching in Cantonese Opera
House Programme

The Artistry of Gender Switching in Beijing Opera
House Programme

 

CLASSICAL MUSIC

Michael Tilson Thomas and San Francisco Symphony
House Programme

House Programme

House Programme

Une Nuit d’Amore - Romantic Opera Arias and Duets
House Programme

Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
House Programme

Hong Kong Chinese Orchestra - Doming Lam at 80 - a Birthday Concert

Shun Hing Group’s Gala Evening - City of Birmingham Symphony Chorus
House Programme

Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra - Mahler’s Resurrection Symphony

Hong Kong Sinfonietta and Mengla Huang

Ensemble Wien-Berlin with Mozarteum Quartet Salzburg
House Programme

Ensemble Wien-Berlin with Stefan Vladar
House Programme

Stefan Vladar Piano Recital
House Programme

Saffire - The Australian Guitar Quartet
House Programme

Elisabeth Leonskaja Piano Recital
House Programme

Red Priest
House Programme

 

MUSICAL

Actors’ Family - The Legend of the White Snake
House Programme

 

EXXONMOBIL VISION

Lio Kuok Wai Piano Recital
House Programme

Cantonese Opera - New Stars
House Programme

Pong Nan in Concert: The Individualism Experience
House Programme

WORLD MUSIC

Salif Keita
House Programme

Ivo Papasov and His Wedding Band
House Programme

 

JAZZ

Paquito D’Rivera with the New York Voices - Brazilian Dreams
House Programme

John Scofield Plays the Music of Ray Charles
House Programme

Terence Blanchard Sextet
House Programme

 

POPULAR MUSIC

Our Songs - Asian Singer-Songwriters
House Programme

 

DANCE

Rosas – Once (cancelled), Rain, Raga for the Rainy Season/A Love Supreme
House Programme

Birmingham Royal Ballet - Beauty and the Beast
House Programme

Eva Yerbabuena Ballet Flamenco - EVA
House Programme

Cloud Gate Dance Theatre of Taiwan – Cursive: A Trilogy
House Programme

 

THEATRE

U-Theatre and The Shaolin Temple Wushu Training Centre - A Touch of Zen
House Programme

National Theatre of Britain - The History Boys
House Programme

Schaubuhne am Lehniner Platz Berlin - Nora
House Programme

Ending the World
House Programme

The Unexpected Man
House Programme

Circus Ronaldo - La Cucina dell'Arte
House Programme

EXHIBITION

Comix Home Base Opening Exhibition: Comix Magneto