In view of the reopening of performing venues on 19 February, the Hong Kong Arts Festival announces changes to in-venue programmes. Please visit this page for details.

 

2014


OPERA

Before Brabant (Performed in Concert)
House Programme

Savonlinna Opera Festival - Lohengrin by Richard Wagner
House Programme

CHINESE OPERA

Cantonese Opera - Romance and Martial Arts
House Programme

DANCE-OPERA

Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch - Iphigenia in Tauris
House Programme


MUSIC

Anonymous 4 (Cancelled)

Ensemble Cordevento
House Programme

Guerzenich Orchestra Cologne
House Programme

Hector Olivera Organ Recital
House Programme

Hyeyoon Park and Florian Uhlig Violin and Piano Recital
House Programme

Il Giardino Armonico
House Programme

Images of Hong Kong
House Programme

Iván Fischer and the Budapest Festival Orchestra
House Programme

John O’Conor Piano Recital
House Programme

Kavakos, Pace and Beethoven
House Programme

London Symphony Orchestra
House Programme

Lucerne Festival Strings
House Programme

Magic Piano & The Chopin Shorts
House Programme

Maria João Pires with the Scottish Chamber Orchestra
House Programme

Savonlinna Opera Festival - Gala Concert
House Programme

Yulianna Avdeeva Piano Recital
House Programme

HKCO - Music about China VIII
House Programme

Hong Kong Sinfonietta & Benjamin Grosvenor

WORLD MUSIC / JAZZ

Gregory Porter
House Programme

John McLaughlin & The 4th Dimension
House Programme

Madeleine Peyroux
House Programme

Roberto Fonseca 'yo'
House Programme

Sam Lee and Friends
House Programme


DANCE

Akram Khan Company - iTMOi (in the mind of igor)
House Programme

Asia Pacific Dance Platform VI
House Programme

Igor Moiseyev State Academic Ensemble of Popular Dance (Russia)
House Programme

Kylworks by Jiří Kylián and Michael Schumacher
House Programme

La Scala Ballet - Giselle
House Programme

Nordic Waves
House Programme

Scottish Ballet - Highland Fling
House Programme

The Hong Kong Jockey Club Contemporary Dance Series
House Programme

Trisha Brown Dance Company
House Programme


THEATRE

108 Heroes III
House Programme

Nowy Theatre - African Tales by Shakespeare
House Programme

Mehr Theatre Group - Amid the Clouds
House Programme

Bristol Old Vic - A Midsummer Night's Dream
House Programme

Bullet Catch
House Programme

Mies Julie
House Programme

New Stage Series: FILTH
House Programme

New Stage Series: Girl Talk
House Programme

New Stage Series: Red Chamber in the Concrete Forest
House Programme

New Stage Series: Iron Horse
House Programme

National Theatre of China - Romeo and Juliet
House Programme