In view of the reopening of performing venues on 19 February, the Hong Kong Arts Festival announces changes to in-venue programmes. Please visit this page for details.

 

2015


OPERA

Jockey Club Local Creative Talents Series
Datong: The Chinese Utopia
House Programme

The Bolshoi Opera - The Tsar’s Bride
House Programme 


CHINESE OPERA

Cantonese Opera - Lovers' Tears
Classics Revisited: Cantonese Opera Treasures
House Programme

Zhejiang Xiaobaihua Yue Opera Troupe
House Programme


MUSIC

Christian Thielemann and the Staatskapelle Dresden
House Programme

David Fung Piano Recital
House Programme

Europa Galante
House Programme

Fabio Biondi Violin Recital
House Programme 

Gustavo Dudamel and the Los Angeles Philharmonic
House Programme

Hong Kong Chinese Orchestra - Music about China IX

Hong Kong Sinfonietta and Plamena Mangova

HSBC A Hong Kong Story Concert
House Programme

Joyce DiDonato: Drama Queens
House Programme

Kavakos and Pace Recital
House Programme

Mikhail Rudy & Marc Chagall - The Sound of Colours
House Programme

Seong-Jin Cho Piano Recital
House Programme

Theatre of Voices
House Programme

Trio Dushkin
House Programme

William Christie & Le Jardin des Voix Academy Soloists with the Orchestra of Les Arts Florissants
House Programme

WORLD MUSIC / JAZZ

Barefoot Divas
House Programme 

Bobby McFerrin - spirityouall
House Programme 

Cassandra Wilson - Coming Forth By Day: A Celebration of Billie Holiday
House Programme

Pink Martini
House Programme

World Music Weekend: Korean Music - Jeong Ga Ak Hoe & Su:m
House Programme

World Music Weekend: Las Migas
House Programme

World Music Weekend: Pansori meets Flamenco
House Programme


DANCE

Asia Pacific Dance Platform VII
House Programme 

Dutch National Ballet - Cinderella
House Programme

Gala Flamenca
House Programme 

The Bolshoi Ballet - Jewels
House Programme

The Bolshoi Ballet - The Flames of Paris
House Programme 

The Hong Kong Jockey Club Contemporary Dance Series
House Programme


THEATRE

Complicite - Lionboy
House Programme

Gandini Juggling - Smashed
House Programme

New Stage Series: The Crowd
House Programme

Not I / Footfalls / Rockaby
A Royal Court Theatre and Lisa Dwan production in association with Cusack Projects Ltd
House Programme

Ontroerend Goed and The Border Project - Fight Night
House Programme

PuppetCinema - Planet Egg
House Programme

The Amahs
House Programme

The Gate Theatre - Pride and Prejudice
House Programme

The Paper Cinema's Odyssey
House Programme