2016


OPERA

Teatro Regio Torino - Simon Boccanegra
House Programme 


CHINESE OPERA

Cantonese Opera - Li Bai: The Immortal Poet
House Programme

Jingju Theater Company of Beijing
House Programme


MUSIC

Teatro Regio Torino - Noseda conducts Verdi, Shostakovich and Prokofiev
House Programme

Teatro Regio Torino - Verdi and Wagner Opera Gala
House Programme

Anna Netrebko and Yusif Eyvazov in Concert
House Programme

Thomanerchor Leipzig & Gewandhausorchester Leipzig - St Matthew Passion
House Programme 

Rufus Wainwright - Prima Donna
House Programme

Hong Kong Chinese Orchestra - Music about China X Chinese Music Without Bounds

The Intimacy of Creativity 2016 Five Year Retrospective Concert

Ji-young Lim and Dasol Kim Violin and Piano Recital 
House Programme

Rundfunkchor Berlin - human requiem
House Programme

Concerto Copenhagen - Watermusic
House Programme

Lars Ulrik Mortensen Harpsichord Recital
House Programme

Alexander Melnikov plays Shostakovich
House Programme

Debussy String Quartet - French Music
House Programme

MUSIC THEATRE

U-Theatre & Rundfunkchor Berlin - LOVER
House Programme

CIRCUS

Compagnia Finzi Pasca - La Verità (The Truth)
House Programme

Circo Aereo & Thomas Monckton - The Pianist
House Programme

Circa - Opus
House Programme

WORLD MUSIC / JAZZ

Debussy String Quartet - Bach to Jazz
House Programme

Lisa Fischer & Grand Baton
House Programme 

Orquesta Buena Vista Social Club® "Adiós Tour"
House Programme 

World Music Weekend: Strings Attached - Violin & Veena
House Programme

World Music Weekend: Jugalbandhi - Veena & Sitar
House Programme

World Music Weekend: Savina Yannatou & Primavera en Salonico
House Programme

Fatoumata Diawara and Roberto Fonseca
House Programme

Fanfare Ciocarlia
House Programme

DANCE

Mikhailovsky Ballet - Sleeping Beauty
House Programme

National Dance Company of Korea - Scent of Ink
House Programme

Compagnie 111 - What's Become of You?
House Programme

FOLK-S, will you still love me tomorrow?
House Programme

The Hong Kong Jockey Club Contemporary Dance Series V
House Programme

Asia Pacific Dance Platform VIII
House Programme 


THEATRE

The Royal Shakespeare Company - King and Country
House Programme

A Bristol Old Vic and National Theatre of Great Britain co-production - Jane Eyre
House Programme

New Stage Series: Chinese Lesson
House Programme

Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord - Peter Brook's Battlefield
House Programme

Jockey Club Local Creative Talents Series - Danz Up
House Programme

BigMouth
House Programme

SmallWar
House Programme

Tang Shu-Wing Theatre Studio - Macbeth
House Programme

Programme Finder