2017


OPERA

National Theatre Brno - The Makropulos Case
House Programme 

San Francisco Opera and Hong Kong Arts Festival - Dream of the Red Chamber
House Programme 


CHINESE OPERA

Cantonese Opera - Emperor Wu of Han and His Jester Strategist
House Programme

Shanghai Zhang Jun Kunqu Art Center - Blossoms on a Spring Moonlit Night
House Programme


MUSIC

National Theatre Brno - Janáček Sinfonietta, The Eternal Gospel & Glagolitic Mass
House Programme

National Theatre Brno - Dvořák Stabat Mater
House Programme

Vasily Petrenko and the Oslo Philharmonic
House Programme

Sascha Goetzel and the Borusan Istanbul Orchestra
House Programme 

Louis Langrée and the Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra
House Programme

Chinese Music Without Bounds - International Composition Competition Final Concert

Hong Kong Sinfonietta.Ethereal Is the Moon

Camerata Salzburg and Piotr Anderszewski
House Programme

Chan Ka-bo Countertenor Recital
House Programme

Arianna Savall & Petter Udland Johansen - Ensemble Hirundo Maris
House Programme

Concerto Italiano - Monteverdi Vespers of 1610
House Programme

Elisso Virsaladze Piano Recital
House Programme

David Oistrakh Quartet and Elisso Virsaladze
House Programme

Ray Chen Violin Recital
House Programme

Jockey Club Local Creative Talents Series
Hong Kong Odyssey
House Programme

Gainsbourg Symphonic with Jane Birkin
House Programme

Terri Lyne Carrington's Mosaic Project: LOVE AND SOUL
House Programme

Emir Kusturica & The No Smoking Orchestra
House Programme

World Music Weekend: Ballaké Sissoko - Solo kora
House Programme

World Music Weekend: Kudsi Erguner Trio
House Programme

World Music Weekend: María Berasarte
House Programme

DANCE

Dorrance Dance - ETM: Double Down
House Programme

Bayerisches Staatsballett - La Bayadère
House Programme

Bayerisches Staatsballett II - Mixed Bill
Allegro Brillante, Jardi Tancat, 3 Preludes, The Triadic Ballet
House Programme

Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch - Café Müller and The Rite of Spring
House Programme

Les Ballets Jazz de Montreal
House Programme

Arch 8 - Tetris
House Programme

The Hong Kong Jockey Club Contemporary Dance Series V
House Programme

Asia Pacific Dance Platform IX
House Programme

THEATRE

Druid - The Beauty Queen of Leenane
House Programme

Rose Theatre Kingston - All My Sons
House Programme

17 Border Crossings
House Programme

A Floating Family - A Trilogy
Hong Kong Astronaut / All Out of Love / Vacant in the City
House Programme

De Utvalgte - Shadows
House Programme

The Public Theatre -
The Gabriels: Election Year in the Life One Family
Hungry / What Did You Expect? / Women of a Certain Age

House Programme

STEREOPTIK - Dark Circus
House Programme

Temple Independent Theatre - The Last Supper
House Programme

Programme Finder