In view of the reopening of performing venues on 19 February, the Hong Kong Arts Festival announces changes to in-venue programmes. Please visit this page for details.

 

2018


OPERA

Welsh National Opera - Debussy’s Pelléas et Mélisande
House Programme 


CHINESE OPERA

Cantonese Opera - Farewell My Concubine
House Programme

China National Peking Opera Company
House Programme

Jockey Club Local Creative Talents Series:
Cantonese Opera - Pavilion of a Hundred Flowers
House Programme


MUSIC

Al Ayre Español: Spanish Treasures in the Americas
House Programme

B’Rock Orchestra: Sounding Stories
House Programme

Beyond Impressionism Piano Concert and Film Screening
House Programme

Cécile McLorin Salvant and the Aaron Diehl Trio
House Programme 

Chris Botti
House Programme

Danish National Symphony Orchestra
House Programme

Denis Matsuev with the State Academic Symphony
Orchestra of Russia "Evgeny Svetlanov"
House Programme

Estonian National Symphony Orchestra and Estonian
National Male Choir
House Programme

Jean-Claude Pennetier Piano Recital
House Programme

Nouveau Jazz Weekend
House Programme

O is for OPERA! Family Concert by Welsh National Opera
House Programme

Trio Pennetier Pasquier Pidoux
House Programme

Verbier Festival Chamber Orchestra
House Programme

Vox Clamantis
House Programme

World Music Weekend
House Programme

Hong Kong Chinese Orchestra - Liu Bang, Xiang Yu and the Terra Cotta Warriors

Maxim Rysanov & Hong Kong Sinfonietta

MUSIC / DANCE

Svetlana Zakharova and Vadim Repin - Pas de deux for Toes and Fingers
House Programme 


DANCE

American Ballet Theatre - Whipped Cream
House Programme

Ballett Zürich - Anna Karenina
House Programme

Israel Galván - FLA.CO.MEN
House Programme

PPS Danse - Playing Hooky
House Programme

Saburo Teshigawara |KARAS - Tristan and Isolde
House Programme

Asia Pacific Dance Platform X
House Programme

The Hong Kong Jockey Club Contemporary Dance Series
House Programme


THEATRE

Claude Régy - Dream and Derangement
House Programme

National Theatre of Great Britain - The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
House Programme

Nature Theater of Oklahoma and EnKnapGroup - Pursuit of Happiness
House Programme

Theatre of Nations (Russia)Shukshin's Stories
House Programme

Actors Touring Company and Royal Lyceum Theatre Edinburgh - The Suppliant Women
House Programme

The Great Learning
House Programme

Doctrine of Happiness
House Programme


MUSIC THEATRE

Isango Ensemble - A Man of Good Hope
House Programme 


CIRCUS

A co-production by Les 7 Doigts and Theatre Republique - Bosch Dreams
House Programme