2018
OPERA
Welsh National Opera - Debussy’s Pelléas et Mélisande
House Programme
CHINESE OPERA
Cantonese Opera - Farewell My Concubine
House Programme
China National Peking Opera Company
House Programme
Jockey Club Local Creative Talents Series:
Cantonese Opera - Pavilion of a Hundred Flowers
House Programme
MUSIC
Al Ayre Español: Spanish Treasures in the Americas
House Programme
B’Rock Orchestra: Sounding Stories
House Programme
Beyond Impressionism Piano Concert and Film Screening
House Programme
Cécile McLorin Salvant and the Aaron Diehl Trio
House Programme
Chris Botti
House Programme
Danish National Symphony Orchestra
House Programme
Denis Matsuev with the State Academic Symphony
Orchestra of Russia "Evgeny Svetlanov"
House Programme
Estonian National Symphony Orchestra and Estonian
National Male Choir
House Programme
Jean-Claude Pennetier Piano Recital
House Programme
Nouveau Jazz Weekend
House Programme
O is for OPERA! Family Concert by Welsh National Opera
House Programme
Trio Pennetier Pasquier Pidoux
House Programme
Verbier Festival Chamber Orchestra
House Programme
Vox Clamantis
House Programme
World Music Weekend
House Programme
Hong Kong Chinese Orchestra - Liu Bang, Xiang Yu and the Terra Cotta Warriors
Maxim Rysanov & Hong Kong Sinfonietta
MUSIC / DANCE
Svetlana Zakharova and Vadim Repin - Pas de deux for Toes and Fingers
House Programme
DANCE
American Ballet Theatre - Whipped Cream
House Programme
Ballett Zürich - Anna Karenina
House Programme
Israel Galván - FLA.CO.MEN
House Programme
PPS Danse - Playing Hooky
House Programme
Saburo Teshigawara |KARAS - Tristan and Isolde
House Programme
Asia Pacific Dance Platform X
House Programme
The Hong Kong Jockey Club Contemporary Dance Series
House Programme
THEATRE
Claude Régy - Dream and Derangement
House Programme
National Theatre of Great Britain - The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
House Programme
Nature Theater of Oklahoma and EnKnapGroup - Pursuit of Happiness
House Programme
Theatre of Nations (Russia)Shukshin's Stories
House Programme
Actors Touring Company and Royal Lyceum Theatre Edinburgh - The Suppliant Women
House Programme
The Great Learning
House Programme
Doctrine of Happiness
House Programme
MUSIC THEATRE
Isango Ensemble - A Man of Good Hope
House Programme
CIRCUS
A co-production by Les 7 Doigts and Theatre Republique - Bosch Dreams
House Programme