2019
OPERA
Oper Leipzig - Wagner's Tannhäuser
House Programme
Madame White Snake
House Programme
CHINESE OPERA
Cantonese Opera - Global Traces, Local Stages
House Programme
Cantonese Opera - Pavilion of a Hundred Flowers (Reboot)
House Programme
MUSIC
Marin Alsop with the São Paulo Symphony Orchestra
House Programme
Paavo Järvi with the NHK Symphony Orchestra
House Programme
Les Siècles: BERLIOZ 150
House Programme
Li Biao Percussion Group - From Baroque to Tango
House Programme
P is for PERCUSSION! Family Concert
House Programme
Quondam - Spanish Renaissance Choral Masterpieces
House Programme
Hong Kong Sinfonietta - Sergei Nakariakov.The Art of the Trumpet
Chor der Oper Leipzig - Opera Chorus Concert
House Programme
Hong Kong Chinese Orchestra - Meeting Across Nine Millennia of Time
Quartetto di Cremona
House Programme
Denis Matsuev Piano Recital
House Programme
Matsuev and Young Laureates Piano Gala
House Programme
Yekwon Sunwoo Piano Recital
House Programme
Riyehee Hong Organ Recital
House Programme
Thomas Quasthoff Quartet - Nice 'N' Easy
House Programme
Matsuev and Friends Play Jazz
House Programme
Sílvia Pérez Cruz : Dressed by the Night (Vestida de Nit)
House Programme
Nouveau Jazz Weekend - Marco Mezquida / Jorge da Rocha
House Programme
World Music Weekend
Criatures / Belda & Sanjosex / Yexza Lara / Jorge da Rocha
House Programme
DANCE
The Hamburg Ballet-John Neumeier - The World of John Neumeier
House Programme
The Hamburg Ballet-John Neumeier - The Nutcracker
House Programme
The Hamburg Ballet-John Neumeier - Beethoven Project
House Programme
Euripides Laskaridis & Osmosis - Titans
House Programme
Cloud Gate Dance Theatre of Taiwan - The 45th Anniversary Gala Programme Retrospectives of Lin Hwai-min's Works
House Programme
Asia Pacific Dance Platform - HUANG YI & KUKA
House Programme
Asia Pacific Dance Platform - From Starting to Cut the Wood
House Programme
The Hong Kong Jockey Club Contemporary Dance Series
House Programme
THEATRE
Robert Lepage - 887
House Programme
A Fuel, Bristol Old Vic, Royal Lyceum Theatre Edinburgh, and Royal & Derngate Northampton co-production - Touching the Void
House Programme
Title Sponsor: China Everbright Limited
Beijing LiLiuyi Theatre Studio - The Tragedy of Hamlet, Prince of Denmark
House Programme
Geoff Sobelle - HOME
House Programme
Gangsters of Hong Kong
House Programme
Dead Centre - Hamnet
House Programme
Dead Centre - Chekhov's First Play
House Programme
Mummenschanz - Reloaded
House Programme
curious directive - Frogman
House Programme
Mariano Pensotti/ Grupo Marea - Burning bright in the forest of the night
House Programme
Theatre Re - The Nature of Forgetting
House Programme
Emilia Romagna Teatro - Compagnia Pippo Delbono: La Gioia (Joy)
House Programme
Ontroerend Goed - LIES
House Programme
MUSIC THEATRE
Jockey Club Local Creative Talents Series - Always by Your Side
House Programme
SPECIAL EVENT
HKartsFestival@TaiKwun