In view of the reopening of performing venues on 19 February, the Hong Kong Arts Festival announces changes to in-venue programmes. Please visit this page for details.

2007


OPERA

Standard Chartered Classic: Welsh National Opera - La boheme
House Programme

 

CHINESE OPERA

Jiangsu Province Kunqu Opera - The Peach Blossom Fan (1699)
House Programme

Cantonese Opera - Stealing the Imperial Horse
House Programme

 

CLASSICAL MUSIC

Yang Guang in Concert
House Programme

Yuri Simonov and the Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra
House Programme

Hong Kong Chinese Orchestra - Music about China

Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra - Mahler's Symphony No 7

Jun Kung and the Hong Kong Sinfonietta

The Hong Kong Children's Choir
House Programme

Artemis Quartet
House Programme

L'Arpeggiata - La Tarantella
House Programme

Katona Twins Guitar Duo
House Programme

 

DANCE / CLASSICAL MUSIC

The Great Mass
House Programme

 

MUSIC THEATRE

Shu Ning Presentation Unit - And Then There's You
House Programme

 

EXXONMOBIL VISION

Zhu Lin & Colleen Lee Cello & Piano Duo
House Programme

Chan Fai Young - 12 Faces of Woman
House Programme

All Theatre Company - YuYu MiMi - A Love Story
House Programme

 

PERCUSSION

Amadinda Percussion Group - Around the World In 80 Minutes
House Programme

Camut Band - Life is Rhythm
House Programme

 

WORLD MUSIC / JAZZ

Julia Migenes in Concert - Alter Ego
House Programme

Credit Suisse Evening: All-Star Jazz with the SFJAZZ Collective
House Programme

Asian Super Guitar Project - Eugene Pao‧Kazumi Watanabe‧Jack Lee
House Programme

Chucho Valdes Quartet
House Programme

Youssou N'Dour and the Super E toile de Dakar
House Programme

Soweto Gospel Choir
House Programme

 

DANCE

Sylvie Guillem in Akram Khan's Sacred Monsters
House Programme

My Life as a Dancer the evolution
House Programme

Tango Buenos Aires
House Programme

Camut Band - Life is Rhythm
House Programme

 

THEATRE

The Actors' Gang - 1984
House Programme

JPMorgan Chase Bank Showcase: WATERMILL THEATRE and Old Vic Productions by Propeller of The Taming of the Shrew + Twelfth Night
House Programme

Lost Village
House Programme

On and On Theatre Workshop - Tian Gong Kai Wu: A Practical Guide to Imaginary Inventions
House Programme

Yohangza Theatre Company - A Midsummer Night's Dream
House Programme

 

CIRCUS

Feria Musica - Le Vertige du Papillon
House Programme